Members


Roster | Officers & Directors | Committees | Presidents | Foundation Trustees | TRF Contributors | Awardees

COMMITTEES
CLUB ADMINISTRATION: Sec. Allan Perez
  1. Attendance - PP Dindo Santos, PP Flor Dela Paz
  2. Club Bulletin - ASec. Val Barcenal, Rtn. Harold Nanquil
  3. Program - Sec. Allan Perez, ASec. Val Barcenal
  4. Constitution & By-Laws - PP Tony Fidelino, PP Al Ancheta
  5. Ways & Means - PP Kiko Pe Benito, PP Eric Ignacio
  6. Club Historian - PP Romy Cruz, PP Flor dela Paz
  7. Website - PP Dindo Santos, VP Dodjie Cabalquinto
  8. Fellowship & Arts - Rtn. Jun Jun Farcon, Rtn. Elmer Tan
  9. Sports
    • Table Tennis - PP Onnie Aguinaldo
    • Chess - PP Dante Verano
    • Marathon - PRO Eduard Farcon
MEMBERSHIP: Dir. Chris Meriņo
  1. Classification - PP Boy Ong, PP Eric Ignacio
  2. Membership - PP Tony Fidelino, PP Fabi Cadiz
  3. Membership Growth & Development - PP Joe Lee, PP Eric Ignacio
  4. Rotary Information - IPP Vincent Santos, PDG Efren de Guzman
  5. Rotary Academy/Fireside - PP Joe Judan, PP Boy Ong
  6. Family Outing - Rtn. Patrick Ong, PP Dante Verano
  7. Club Extension - PP Manny de Guzman, PP Boy Ong
PUBLIC IMAGE: Dir. Pat Corpus
  1. Public Relations - Rtn. Manolo Favis, PP Rene Florencio
  2. Public Image - Rtn. Rey Montoya, PP Onnie Aguinaldo
  3. Interclub Relations Local - PP George Ty, PP Noel Flores
  4. Interclub Relations International - PDG Efren de Guzman, PP Fabi Cadiz
SERVICE PROJECTS

A. FAMILY OF ROTARY: Dir. Hermie dela Paz
  1. Children at Risk/Child Protection Program - Rtn. Claro Capco, Rtn. Ed Navarro
  2. Rotary Community Corps - Rtn. Dan Sibal, Rtn. Tops Rodriguez
  3. Rotary Volunteers - PP Rudy Valentino, PP Rene Florencio
  4. Rotary Recreation & Vocational Fellowship - PP Rene Florencio, PP Al Ancheta
B. HEALTH and HUNGER: Dir. Benjie Malaya
  1. Medical & Dental Services - ASec. Val Barcinal, Rtn. Nestor Garcia
  2. Blood Letting - PP Jun Garduņo, Rtn. Ed Navarro
  3. Emergency & Disaster Services - Rtn. Vic Sabiniano, PP Joe Judan
  4. Preventable Blindness - PP Jimmy Capco, PP Dindo Santos
  5. Adopt-A-Hospital - PP Al Ancheta, PP Ading dela Paz
  6. Dengue Prevention - ASec. Val Barcinal, Rtn. Ed Navarro
  7. Concern for The Elderly/Handicapped - PP Ading dela Paz, PP Greg de Guzman,
  8. Integrated Impact Feeding - Rtn. Charlie Dytan, ASec. Val Barcinal
  9. Operation Tuli - Rtn. Ed Navarro, Rtn. Harold Nanquil
  10. Drug Abuse Prevention - Rtn. Caloy Balquiedra, Rtn. Vic Sabiniano
C. POVERTY ALLEVIATION: Dir. Willie Reyes
  1. Livelihood Training & Skills Development - Aud. Elmer Tan, PRO Eduard Farcon
  2. Vocation at Work/Vocational Awareness - Rtn. Celso Cruz, Rtn. Jessie Cruz
  3. Christmas Gift Giving - Rtn. Jessie Cruz, Rtn. Charlie Dytan
D. WATER & ENVIRONMENTAL CONCERN: Treas. Bernard Cansana
  1. Environmental Protection - ASec. Val Barcinal, PP George Ty
  2. Water Management Projects - Rtn. Boyet Allas, PP Boy Ong
E. LITERACY & VALUES FORMATION: VP Dodjie Cabalquinto
  1. Rotary Scholarship - PP Ver Farcon, PE Del de Guzman
  2. Timpalak sa Pagsulat at Pagbigkas - ASec. Carl Tan, Rtn. Jon Jon Cobarrubias
  3. Student Leadership Award - ATreas. Jon Jon Cobarrubias, Rtn. Dan Sibal
  4. Storytelling Contest - Rtn. Jerome Josef, Rtn. Tops Rodriguez
  5. Adopt-A-School - PP Flor dela Paz, PP Ver Farcon
  6. Book Donation - Rtn. Jon Arcellana, Dir. Willie Reyes
  7. School for Children with Special Needs - PP Noel Flores, Rtn. Claro Capco
  8. Alternative Learning System - Rtn. Tops Rodriguez, PP Fabi Cadiz
  9. Career Development - Rtn. Joel Valenzuela, Rtn. Top Rodriguez
THE ROTARY FOUNDATION: PE Del de Guzman
  1. TRF Contribution - PP Roland Garcia, PP Onnie Aguinaldo
  2. PolioPlus - Rtn. Nestor Garcia, PP Jun Garduņo
  3. Matching Grant - PP Boy Ong, PP Tony Fidelino
  4. Group Study Exchange - PP Dante Verano, PP Noel Flores
  5. Youth Exchange - PP Fabi Cadiz, PP Rudy Valentino
  6. World Community Service - PP Tony Fidelino, PP Joe Judan
NEW GENERATION: IPP Vincent Santos
  1. New Geneneration Conference - ASec. Carl Tan, Rtn. Boyet Allas
  2. Artista ng Bayan - Rtn. Harold Nanquil, Rtn. Tops Rodriguez
  3. Rotaract/Interact/RYLA - PP Dante Verano, Rtn. Jon Jon Cobarrubias
SPECIAL EVENTS: Dir. Willie Reyes
  1. Induction of Officers - PE Del de Guzman
  2. District Assembly - PE Del de Guzman
  3. Christmas Party - PP Eric Ignacio, PP Flor dela Paz
  4. Club Anniversary - PP Fabi Cadiz, PP Eric Ignacio
  5. District Conference - Rtn. Willy Reyes, PP Fabi Cadiz
  6. Photo Exhibit - PP Manny de Guzman, PP Dindo Santos
  7. Souvenir Program - PP Manny de Guzman, PP Dante Verano
  8. Tenpin Bowling - PP Joe Judan, PP Kiko Pe Benito
  9. Duckpin Bowling - PP Onnie Aguinaldo, Rtn. Celso Cruz
  10. Golf - PP Boy Ong, PP Noel Flores
  11. PalaRotary - ATreas. Jon Jon Cobarrubias, Rtn. Willy Cruz
  12. Awards & Recognition - PP Manny de Guzman
  13. Club Valentines Party - PP Flor dela Paz, Rtn. Jon Arcellana
  14. Club Awards Night - PE Del de Guzman